Influenza (Flu) A and B Antigen, DFA

The Influenza (Flu) A and B Antigen, DFA test contains 1 test with 1 biomarker.

Influenza type A and B viruses cause seasonal outbreaks of "the flu". Each winter, approximately 10-20% of the population are infected. Both type A and B are included in the flu vaccine

The following is a list of what is included in the item above. Click the test(s) below to view what biomarkers are measured along with an explanation of what the biomarker is measuring.

Also known as: Influenza Flu A and B Antigen DFA

Influenza Virus Type A&B