Prothrombin (Factor II) 20210G?A Mutation Analysis

The Prothrombin (Factor II) 20210G?A Mutation Analysis test contains 1 test with 2 biomarkers.

Factor II Mutation (G20210A) is one of the most common causes of venous thrombosis. 2.3% of the general population is heterozygous in contrast with 6.2% of patients with venous thrombosis and 18% with familial venous thrombosis. Other risk factors compound the risk for venous thrombosis.
  • No Prescription Needed
  • Discounts up to 80%
  • Hundreds of Lab Tests Available

The following is a list of what is included in the item above. Click the test(s) below to view what biomarkers are measured along with an explanation of what the biomarker is measuring.

Also known as: Prothrombin Factor II 20210GA Mutation Analysis

Interpretation

Prothrombin (Factor Ii)

Search by Zip Code

No Results Found

There are no results that match the search criteria submitted.
Please change the criteria and try again.