Cystic Fibrosis Screen

The Cystic Fibrosis Screen test contains 1 test with 7 biomarkers.

This test will identify approximately 90% of Cystic Fibrosis (CF) mutations in the Caucasian population, and 97% in the Ashkenazi Jewish population. For prenatal specimens, use test code 10226.
  • No Prescription Needed
  • Discounts up to 80%
  • Hundreds of Lab Tests Available

The following is a list of what is included in the item above. Click the test(s) below to view what biomarkers are measured along with an explanation of what the biomarker is measuring.

Also known as: CF Carrier Screen, CF Mutation Screen, CF Screen, CFTR Screen, Cystic Fibrosis Mutation Screen

CF RESULT

ETHNICITY:

INTERPRETATION

METHOD

MUTATIONS/POLYMORPHISMS

REPORTED ETHNICITY

REVIEWER

Search by Zip Code

No Results Found

There are no results that match the search criteria submitted.
Please change the criteria and try again.