Alpha Fetoprotein, Tumor Marker Test in Palm Coast, Florida

The Alpha Fetoprotein, Tumor Marker test contains 1 test with 1 biomarker.

Elevation of serum AFP above values found in healthy individuals occurs in several malignant diseases, most notably nonseminomatous testicular cancer and primary hepatocellular carcinoma. AFP is not recommended as a screening procedure to detect cancer in the general population.
  • No Prescription Needed
  • Discounts up to 80%
  • Hundreds of Lab Tests Available

The following is a list of what is included in the item above. Click the test(s) below to view what biomarkers are measured along with an explanation of what the biomarker is measuring.

Also known as: AFP, Alpha Fetoprotein Tumor Marker, Alpha-fetoprotein (AFP), Alphafetoprotein (AFP)

Alpha Fetoprotein,

Search by Zip Code

Location
Distance

Patient Service Center
21 Hospital Drive Suite 265
Palm Coast, Florida 32164 Map
Distance 0.00 miles
Phone 386-586-3364
Hours
  • M-F 6:30 am-3:30 pm | Sa 7:00 am-11:00 am
  • Drug Screen
  • M-F 6:30 am-3:30 pm | Sa 7:00 am-11:00 am TSPOT: M-F 8:00 am-1:00 pm

Patient Service Center
372 West Granada Boulevard
Ormond Beach, Florida 32174 Map
Distance 12.60 miles
Phone 386-673-5693
Hours
  • M-F 6:30 am-3:30 pm
  • Drug Screen
  • M-F 6:30 am-3:30 pm TSPOT: M-F 8:00 am-1:00 pm

Patient Service Center
Mobile Phlebotomy Services
Ormond Beach, Florida 32173 Map
Distance 16.50 miles
Phone 904-510-3717
Hours

Mon - Fri: 6:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sat: 6:00 am - 1:00 pm

Premium Draw Fee: 35.00

Appointments are required. Please call 904-510-3717 to schedule an appointment.

Service Area:  75 miles from 32173


Patient Service Center
100 E Granada Blvd Suite 216
Ormond Beach, Florida 32173 Map
Distance 16.50 miles
Phone 904-510-3717
Hours

Mon - Fri: 6:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sat: 6:00 am - 1:00 pm

Premium Draw Fee: 25.00

Appointments are required. Please call 904-510-3717 to schedule an appointment.
 

We come to you. Simply put, we draw your blood samples from the comfort of your home or office. 

For an optimal draw, please drink plenty of water. 


Patient Service Center
1663 N Clyde Morris Blvd Suite 1
Daytona Beach, Florida 32117 Map
Distance 19.30 miles
Phone 386-274-2797
Hours
  • M-F 6:30 am-3:30 pm | Sa 7:00 am-11:00 am
  • Drug Screen
  • M-F 6:30 am-2:00 pm | Sa 7:00 am-11:00 am TSPOT: M-F 8:00 am-1:00 pm

Patient Service Center
1500 Beville Rd Ste 601
Daytona Beach, Florida 32114 Map
Distance 22.10 miles
Phone 386-255-2584
Hours
  • M-F 6:30 am-3:30 pm
  • Drug Screen
  • M-F 6:30 am-3:30 pm TSPOT: M-F 8:00 am-1:00 pm

Patient Service Center
3863 South Nova Road Suite L
Port Orange, Florida 32127 Map
Distance 29.10 miles
Phone 866-697-8378
Hours
  • M-F 6:30 am-3:30 pm | Sa 7:00 am-11:00 am
  • Drug Screen
  • M-F 6:30 am-3:30 pm | Sa 7:00 am-11:00 am

Patient Service Center
1800 Pembrook Dr #300
Orlando, Florida 32810 Map
Distance 60.90 miles
Phone 941-527-9169
Hours

Mon - Fri: 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Premium Draw Fee: $65

Appointments are required. Please call 941-527-9169 to schedule an appointment. 

Service area: 

50-mile radius of the zip code: 97219


Patient Service Center
Mobile Phlebotomy Services
Jacksonville, Florida 32205 Map
Distance 64.60 miles
Phone 904-510-3717
Hours

Mon - Fri: 6:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sat: 6:00 am - 1:00 pm

Premium Draw Fee: $35.00

Appointments are required. Please call 904-510-3717 to schedule an appointment.

Service Area:  75 miles from 32205


Patient Service Center
1260 S McDuff Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32205 Map
Distance 64.60 miles
Phone 904-510-3717
Hours

Mon - Fri: 6:00 am - 5:00 pm
Sat: 6:00 am - 1:00 pm

Premium Draw Fee: 25.00

Appointments are required. Please call 904-510-3717 to schedule an appointment.

We come to you. Simply put, we draw your blood samples from the comfort of your home or office. 

For an optimal draw, please drink plenty of water.